Noticeboard

Facebook

Cork GAA News

30/07/2019 Senior Football... Kindly note prices for the above game are as follows:Adults: euro... read on
25/07/2019 Cork GAA Clubs... Kindly note that the July Draw will take place at the Midleton GAA... read on
23/07/2019 Munster U20... Cork play Tipperary in the B oacute;rd G aacute;is Munster U20 Hurling... read on
19/07/2019 Cork are Munster... EirGrid Munster Under 20 Football Championship FinalCORK 3-16 KERRY... read on
16/07/2019 Cork Senior... The Cork Senior Football Team to play Tyrone in Croke Park on Saturday... read on
  • 1 MPPS CBC v Clon (1)
  • 1 CBC v CSN
  • 1
  • 1 Last Score @ Pr Ui Chaoimh
  • 1 CBC advance

Latest News

19/09/2019
Friday 20th O'Callaghan Cup @ Church Rd, St.Colmans v Midleton...
30/08/2019
Good luck and best wishes to Minors and all involved in the All-Ireland...
13/08/2019
Good luck and best wishes to all students receiving Leaving Cert...
02/08/2019
Very best of luck to both Un20 Hurlers and Footballers in Portlaoise...
04/06/2019
Post-Primary schools GAA wish best wishes to all students doing State...
20/05/2019
Finals Monday 20th. May 2019.14A Hurling Final @ Riverstown &...

Friday 18th October, 2019
Under 16D Hurling
12:30 St Fanahans vs Scoil Mhuire-Kanturk TBC (Pending) TBC
Monday 21st October, 2019
Senior B Football
12:30 Col Mhuire Buttevant vs Midleton CBS Hugh Kelleher (Pending) Carrigadroichaid
Wednesday 23rd October, 2019
O'Callaghan Cup
12:30 Midleton CBS vs Christian Brothers College TBC (Pending) TBC
Under 16A Hurling
12:00 Christian Brothers College vs St Francis-Rochestown Cormac Dineen Carrigaline GAA Club
Thursday 24th October, 2019
Senior C Football
11:00 Beara CS vs Millstreet CS TBC (Pending) TBC
under 16B Hurling
11:30 Colaiste Chriost Ri vs Scoil Mhuire gan Smal-Blarney Brian Coniry (Pending) Ballincollig GAA Pitch
Under 16D Hurling
11:00 Boherbue CS vs Col Pobal Bheanntrai TBC (Pending) TBC
Friday 25th October, 2019
Senior C Football
12:30 Glanmire CC vs Col an Chaoibhin TBC (Pending) TBC
Under 16C Hurling
12:30 St Colmans CC vs DLS Macroom TBC (Pending) TBC
Tuesday 12th November, 2019
Under 16A Hurling
12:30 Gaelcolaiste Mhuire an Mhainistir Thuaidh vs Kinsale CS TBC (Pending) TBC
Friday 17th January, 2020
Under 16 A Football
12:30 Col an Spioraid Naoimh vs Hamilton High TBC (Pending) TBC
12:30 DLS Macroom vs Colaiste Chriost Ri TBC (Pending) TBC
12:30 Skibbereen CS vs Col Choilm TBC (Pending) TBC
12:30 St Colmans vs Patrician Academy TBC (Pending) TBC
Under 16B Football
12:30 Col Pobal Bheanntrai vs Coachford College TBC (Pending) TBC
12:30 Douglas CS vs Midleton CBS TBC (Pending) TBC
12:30 Kinsale CS vs Col Treasa Kanturk TBC (Pending) TBC
12:30 Scoil Mhuire gan Smal-Blarney vs Mount St Michael-Rosscarbery TBC (Pending) TBC
12:30 St Brogans vs Col an Chroi Naofa TBC (Pending) TBC
Under 16C Football
12:30 Ballincollig CS vs St Colmans CC TBC (Pending) TBC
12:30 Boherbue CS vs Pobalscoil na Trionoide TBC (Pending) TBC
12:30 Carrigaline CS vs Davis College TBC (Pending) TBC
12:30 Col Ghobnatan vs Col an Phiarsaigh TBC (Pending) TBC
12:30 Col Mhuire Buttevant vs Millstreet CS TBC (Pending) TBC
12:30 Gaelcolaiste Mhuire an Mhainistir Thuaidh vs Col an Chaoibhin TBC (Pending) TBC
12:30 MICC Dunmanway vs Glanmire CC TBC (Pending) TBC
12:30 Schull CS vs Beara CS TBC (Pending) TBC
Under 16D Football
12:30 Carraig Ui Leighin GC vs Carrigtwohill CC TBC (Pending) TBC
12:30 Colaiste Daibheid vs Col Mhuire-Cobh TBC (Pending) TBC
12:30 Scoil Mhuire-Ballingeary vs Scoil Mhuire-Kanturk TBC (Pending) TBC
12:30 St Fanahans vs Col Mhuire-Crosshaven TBC (Pending) TBC
view all fixtures here

Friday 18th October, 2019
Under 16A Hurling
Hamilton High 0 - 10 vs 1 - 20 Midleton CBS
under 16B Hurling
Pobalscoil na Trionoide 1 - 10 vs 1 - 15 Col an Spioraid Naoimh
Wednesday 16th October, 2019
Senior B Hurling
Patrician Academy 3 - 8 vs 0 - 14 Mitchelstown CBS
Under 16C Hurling
Douglas CS 3 - 10 vs 3 - 19 Glanmire CC
Friday 11th October, 2019
O'Callaghan Cup
Hamilton High 0 - 18 vs 0 - 21 St Francis-Rochestown
Senior D Football
Colaiste Daibheid 0 - 4 vs 8 - 13 Scoil Mhuire-Ballingeary
Thursday 10th October, 2019
Simcox Cup
Colaiste Chriost Ri 0 - 7 vs 1 - 12 Patrician Academy
Senior B Football
PBC 3 - 22 vs 3 - 3 Mitchelstown CBS
Senior C Football
Ballincollig CS 3 - 6 vs 0 - 10 Col Ghobnatan
Wednesday 09th October, 2019
Senior B Hurling
Glanmire CC 4 - 11 vs 1 - 11 Col Mhuire Buttevant
Simcox Cup
DLS Macroom 4 - 12 vs 1 - 6 Skibbereen CS
Senior D Football
Col Mhuire-Cobh 4 - 11 vs 4 - 4 Col Mhuire-Crosshaven
Tuesday 08th October, 2019
Senior B Football
Col an Chroi Naofa 1 - 4 vs 2 - 15 Boherbue CS
Monday 07th October, 2019
Senior B Hurling
Col an Spioraid Naoimh 2 - 17 vs 3 - 11 Col Choilm
Coachford College 3 - 13 vs 0 - 11 Colaiste Chriost Ri
Senior C Football
Beara CS 2 - 14 vs 0 - 12 Kinsale CS
Wednesday 02nd October, 2019
Senior C Hurling
MICC Dunmanway 4 - 10 vs 4 - 20 DLS Macroom
Simcox Cup
Hamilton High 8 - 20 vs 1 - 5 St Colmans
Senior C Football
Scoil Mhuire gan Smal-Blarney 2 - 13 vs 3 - 13 Millstreet CS
Friday 27th September, 2019
Senior B Hurling
Patrician Academy 2 - 11 vs 1 - 14 Mitchelstown CBS
Senior C Football
Davis College 1 - 13 vs 5 - 17 Carrigaline CS
Douglas CS 3 - 10 vs 1 - 11 Col an Phiarsaigh
Senior D Football
Carraig Ui Leighin GC - vs - St Peters
Thursday 26th September, 2019
Senior C Hurling
Douglas CS 1 - 12 vs 1 - 10 Scoil Mhuire gan Smal-Blarney
Senior C Football
Gaelcolaiste Mhuire an Mhainistir Thuaidh 0 - 4 vs 3 - 13 MICC Dunmanway
Tuesday 24th September, 2019
Senior B Hurling
PBC 1 - 11 vs 1 - 28 Col Treasa Kanturk
Monday 23rd September, 2019
Senior D Hurling
Schull CS 2 - 16 vs 3 - 6 Carraig Ui Leighin GC
Friday 20th September, 2019
O'Callaghan Cup
Hamilton High 2 - 20 vs 0 - 12 Gaelcolaiste Mhuire an Mhainistir Thuaidh
St Colmans 1 - 13 vs 0 - 18 Midleton CBS
Senior B Hurling
Col an Phiarsaigh 2 - 22 vs 1 - 10 Clonakilty CC
Kinsale CS 0 - 17 vs 1 - 20 Pobalscoil na Trionoide
St Brogans 1 - 12 vs 0 - 10 Col an Chroi Naofa
Senior C Hurling
Davis College 3 - 14 vs 3 - 7 Millstreet CS
Ballincollig CS 2 - 18 vs 2 - 17 St Colmans CC
Carrigaline CS 3 - 16 vs 4 - 8 Col an Chaoibhin
view all results here

Friday 18th October, 2019
under 16B Hurling
Pobalscoil na Trionoide 1 - 10 vs 1 - 15 Col an Spioraid Naoimh
Under 16A Hurling
Hamilton High 0 - 10 vs 1 - 20 Midleton CBS
Wednesday 16th October, 2019
Under 16C Hurling
Douglas CS 3 - 10 vs 3 - 19 Glanmire CC
Senior B Hurling
Patrician Academy 3 - 8 vs 0 - 14 Mitchelstown CBS
Friday 11th October, 2019
O'Callaghan Cup
Hamilton High 0 - 18 vs 0 - 21 St Francis-Rochestown
Senior D Football
Colaiste Daibheid 0 - 4 vs 8 - 13 Scoil Mhuire-Ballingeary
Thursday 10th October, 2019
Simcox Cup
Colaiste Chriost Ri 0 - 7 vs 1 - 12 Patrician Academy
Senior C Football
Ballincollig CS 3 - 6 vs 0 - 10 Col Ghobnatan
Senior B Football
PBC 3 - 22 vs 3 - 3 Mitchelstown CBS
Wednesday 09th October, 2019
Senior D Football
Col Mhuire-Cobh 4 - 11 vs 4 - 4 Col Mhuire-Crosshaven
Simcox Cup
DLS Macroom 4 - 12 vs 1 - 6 Skibbereen CS
Senior B Hurling
Glanmire CC 4 - 11 vs 1 - 11 Col Mhuire Buttevant
Tuesday 08th October, 2019
Senior B Football
Col an Chroi Naofa 1 - 4 vs 2 - 15 Boherbue CS
Monday 07th October, 2019
Senior B Hurling
Col an Spioraid Naoimh 2 - 17 vs 3 - 11 Col Choilm
Senior C Football
Beara CS 2 - 14 vs 0 - 12 Kinsale CS
Senior B Hurling
Coachford College 3 - 13 vs 0 - 11 Colaiste Chriost Ri
Wednesday 02nd October, 2019
Senior C Football
Scoil Mhuire gan Smal-Blarney 2 - 13 vs 3 - 13 Millstreet CS
Senior C Hurling
MICC Dunmanway 4 - 10 vs 4 - 20 DLS Macroom
Simcox Cup
Hamilton High 8 - 20 vs 1 - 5 St Colmans
Friday 27th September, 2019
Senior B Hurling
Patrician Academy 2 - 11 vs 1 - 14 Mitchelstown CBS
Senior C Football
Davis College 1 - 13 vs 5 - 17 Carrigaline CS
Douglas CS 3 - 10 vs 1 - 11 Col an Phiarsaigh
Senior D Football
Carraig Ui Leighin GC - vs - St Peters
Thursday 26th September, 2019
Senior C Hurling
Douglas CS 1 - 12 vs 1 - 10 Scoil Mhuire gan Smal-Blarney
Senior C Football
Gaelcolaiste Mhuire an Mhainistir Thuaidh 0 - 4 vs 3 - 13 MICC Dunmanway
Tuesday 24th September, 2019
Senior B Hurling
PBC 1 - 11 vs 1 - 28 Col Treasa Kanturk
Monday 23rd September, 2019
Senior D Hurling
Schull CS 2 - 16 vs 3 - 6 Carraig Ui Leighin GC
Friday 20th September, 2019
Senior C Hurling
Davis College 3 - 14 vs 3 - 7 Millstreet CS
O'Callaghan Cup
Hamilton High 2 - 20 vs 0 - 12 Gaelcolaiste Mhuire an Mhainistir Thuaidh
St Colmans 1 - 13 vs 0 - 18 Midleton CBS
Senior B Hurling
Col an Phiarsaigh 2 - 22 vs 1 - 10 Clonakilty CC
Kinsale CS 0 - 17 vs 1 - 20 Pobalscoil na Trionoide
St Brogans 1 - 12 vs 0 - 10 Col an Chroi Naofa
Senior C Hurling
Ballincollig CS 2 - 18 vs 2 - 17 St Colmans CC
Carrigaline CS 3 - 16 vs 4 - 8 Col an Chaoibhin
view all results here

Twitter

Calendar Of Events